Where are you going?
Or, let us surprise youSpin the Globe ®

Tan Son Nhat International Airport

Trường Sơn, Phường 2, Tân Bình, Hồ Chí Minh, Vietnam
+84 28 3848 5634
Plane loader
Animated dots
Get Vietnam visa on arrival Ho Chi Minh City  Vietnam
Get Vietnam visa on arrival Ho Chi Minh City  Vietnam
Tan Son Nhat International Airport Ho Chi Minh City  Vietnam
Get Vietnam visa on arrival Ho Chi Minh City  Vietnam
Get Vietnam visa on arrival Ho Chi Minh City  Vietnam
Tan Son Nhat International Airport Ho Chi Minh City  Vietnam

Get Vietnam visa on arrival

vietnam.com/vietnam/vietnam-visa.html">Vietnam visa on arrival is the new and best method to allow travelers to get visa and entry Vietnam for tourist or business at one of Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh, Da Nang international airport. The travelers will do not need to go to Vietnam embassy or consulate in their country and you can apply online without any documents requirements. The advantage of visa on arrival is that you will save your time, money and do need to send your passport out.
With the Vietnam visa online application, you can stay minimum 30 days to visit and get your amazing holiday in Vietnam. You can apply a multi entry visa if you exit Vietnam and want to come back. Normally you can apply visa at embassy but you will have to queue for a long time and prepare paperwork for a visa and moreover it is more expensive than you do online. After entering Vietnam, you can extend your visa if you want to stay for a long time but it maximum up to only 6 months.
Due to new Vietnam government policy, you can only obtain a vietnam visa upon arrival through a licensed Vietnamese travel agent. They will require you to give your passport details and they will send an approval letter which is issued by Vietnam immigration department to you by email or fax and you will get your visa at any Vietnam airports of arrival. Of course, you have to pay a small service fee for them to get the letter and then you have your visa for your vacations.

More Recommendations

about 3 years ago

Tan Son Nhat International Airport

In principles, all foreign nationals travel to Vietnam should get an entry visa prior to their trip; unless the traveler is bearing a nationality, with which Vietnam’s Government has waived entry visa. When you apply for your Vietnam visa online, your passport must have at least 2 blank pages and be valid for 6 months from your return date of travel. The Vietnamese Embassy will not process visa applications should your passport expire within this timeframe. Visa will be valid from the DATE OF ENTRY (provided in the application form) and extend for 30 days or 90 days depending on the type of visa. You can visit Viet Nam on and after the DATE OF ENTRY and must leave before the visa expires. Another option for those who are rushed for time or do not want to send the passport away is to pre-arrange a visa on arrival. This can be done online via a number of private companies who have agreements with the Vietnamese government to collect passport details and arrange for an "approval letter". This letter allows you to board a flight into Vietnam and you will receive the visa stamp upon entry to Vietnam Airport. Visa procedure and fee for children are the same as adults if the children have their own passports. Children who are included in parents’ passports do not need separate visas and are not charged. The parents must sign the applications on behalf of children under 14 years old.